?

Log in

Road To AVP Pro 2 : "The Cromwell Saga" Advanced!! [entries|friends|calendar]
Great KD

[ website | ANIME Sector ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Thankful ??? FOR WHO ?!?! [25 Nov 2004|10:25am]

..

remember to have your turkey cleaned b4 being eatned


yeah im about to close this LJ out for unscripted reasons, nor do i care who i offend at this rate.. its just a big get lost to most people that i dont care about... its done.. lj is done....

HAPPY THANKSGIVING ??? WHO CARES.. WHY DO PEOPLE TELL ME THAT?? ITS LIKE ITS A HOLIDAY THAT I LOOK FORWARD TOO... SO I EAT A DINNER .. THATS IT.. I WONT BE GETTING OR GIVING ANYTHING FOR IT.. I GIVE THANKS TO NOTHING.. IM HAPPY I HAVE A FAMILY AND THATS ALL.. THERE ISN'T MUCH BEYOND WHAT GOBBLE-GOBBLE DAY IS.. ITS SLOW, BORING, AND MAKES ABSOLUTE ZERO SENSE TO HAVE... I CAN EAT TURKEY ANYTIME OF THE YEAR.. THE PILGRIMS LANDED AT PLYMOUTH ROCK.. GO CELEBRATE IT THERE.... THE END

OH AND BTW



gemini5aquarius2: happy thanksgiving hun
JetSetRadioDJ: you're fired!
gemini5aquarius2: why lol
gemini5aquarius2: wut did i do lol
JetSetRadioDJ: Cuz i made a vow.. whomever sez that is fired automatcially for the day.. check back tomorrow



so IM me and get your free "You're Fired Today" seal of approval
10 + Talk to Kai

The End [23 Nov 2004|07:35pm]


Manipulation is on my mind
Inspect me - try to check me
Expectations well defined
Dissect me - want to wreck me
Violator of my own will
Accept me- reject me
Separate or SHOOT TO KILL


Cause everything's falling apart
You can't control me, You can't control me
Everything's falling apart
Now I can't see you
Doesn't matter what I do
I can't see you
Cause everything's falling apart
5 + Talk to Kai

OUT OF BOUNDS NEWS [17 Nov 2004|10:25am]
Top bid reaches over $16,000 in second round of bidding
Wednesday, November 17, 2004 Posted: 3:54 AM EST (0854 GMT)


The grilled cheese sandwich is up for sale again.
Image:




$150,000 Mortgage for $650/Month
Mortgage rates are at record lows. Save $1000s on your mortgage payment.
www.lowermybills.com

Compare Mortgage Offers
Get up to 4 free mortgage/refinance quotes or home equity loan offers now from 1...
www2.nextag.com

LendingTree.com - Official Site
Lendingtree - Find a mortgage, refinance, home equity or auto loan now. Receive...
www.lendingtree.com

Find an Online Degree
Bachelor, Master, Postgrad degrees or Certificates online from accredited...
www.classesusa.com



VIDEO
For sale: A 10-year-old grilled-cheese sandwich that appears to show the image of the Virgin Mary.

PLAY VIDEO


YOUR E-MAIL ALERTS
eBay Incorporated

or Create your own

Manage alerts | What is this?


MIAMI, Florida (AP) -- The people at eBay were no believers in this cheesy miracle: half of a 10-year-old grilled cheese sandwich whose owner claimed it bore the image of the Virgin Mary.

Diana Duyser put the sandwich up for sale last week, drawing bids as high as $22,000 before eBay pulled the item Sunday night. The page was viewed nearly 100,000 times before being taken down.

An e-mail Duyser received from eBay said the sandwich broke its policy, which "does not allow listings that are intended as jokes."

But, Duyser, a jewelry designer who has bought and sold items on eBay for two years, insisted this was not a laughing matter.

"How could eBay do this to me?" Duyser said Monday, hours before the online auction was supposed to have ended.

On Tuesday, the Web site allowed bidding to resume, with the top offer reaching over $16,000. Bidding is scheduled to end Monday.

Company spokesman Hani Durzy said the listing was mistakenly removed because officials doubted whether Duyser could deliver the product.

"After looking at it a second time, there's nothing to indicate that the seller isn't willing to give up this cheese sandwich to the highest bidder," he said. "We're going to allow it to stay up."

In mocking response, two similar items were posted later -- grilled cheese sandwiches bearing the images of the Virgin Mary's used chewing gum and Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen.

Duyser thought eBay would be the best place to show off the sandwich, made on plain white bread with American cheese. It was cooked with no oil or butter.

Duyser, 52, said she took a bite after making it 10 years ago and saw a face staring back at her from the bread. She put the sandwich in a clear plastic box with cotton balls and kept it on her night stand.

At first, she was scared by the image, "but now that I realize how unique it is, I wanted to share it with the world," Duyser said.

The sandwich, she added, has never sprouted a spore of mold.
----------------------
KD EDITORIAL: ONLY A MORONIC RELIGIOS BUFF WOULD CARE TO LOOK AT SOMETHING THIS STUPID AND BUY IT.... DOESNT ANYONE KNOW THAT RELIGION IS MAN MADE?!?! DOES ANYONE KNOW THAT THERE IS NO GOD??? IM SORRY BUT BELIEVING IN SOMETHING THAT ISNT THERE.. .IS NOT THERE FOLKS.... WHEN WE DIE WE ARE SUB-REINCARNATED AFTER THE THOUGHT. THERE IS NO HEAVEN OR HELL IN THE SKIES OR EARTH.. ITS JUST A WORLD APART, I ARE DRIFT UNTIL THE HOST UNCLAIMED HOST IS REVEALED... GUARANTEE THAT WE ARE ALL PAST POEPLE AND JUST RELIVING OUR NEXT LIVES AND WHEN WE DIE WE ARE ERASED OF OUR MEMORIES AND RETURN IN ANOTHER STATE OF MIND, WHETER IT BE HUMAN ANIMAL CRITTER.. ETC..ETC... I MEAN PEOPLE ARE TALKING ABOUT EARHT BLOWING UP BILLIONS OF YEARS FROM NOW.. BUT THE AVERAGE LIFESPAN IS 70YRS GIVE OR TAKE FOR A HUMAN.. SO WHATS NEXT AFTER THAT?.. EVERYONE SEES A WHITE LIGHT ORTHOSE WHO CLAIM) THATS PROBABLY THE SAME LIGHT WE GET FLASHED WITH BY THE M.I.B. SO IN THE END THERE IS NO HEAVEN OR GOD OR WHATEVER.. GOD WOULDNT ASK YOU FOR MONEY AND IF GOD PUNISHES THE BAD PEOPLE, THEN WHY ARE THE GOOD ONES DYING ?!!? DOES IT PROVE THAT ITS THEIR TIME YET THEY HAVE DONE GOOD FOR THE WORLD... SHOUL THE POPE BE SOMEONE WE BELIEVE IN FOR THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH ?? IS CHRISTIANITY A TRUE REBORN OF YOUR LIFE TO TAKE GOD IN AS SOMEONE THAT LOVES YOU !??!?! .. NONONO.. LOVE YOURSELF FIRST, BEFORE YOU START PLAYING AROUND WITH GODS ... AND ANOTHER THING.. HOW MANY GODS ARE THERE?!?!?!? ISNT THAT ENUFF REASON TO BELIVE OF MAN-MADE RELIGION.. ITS FAKE!!!!!

4 + Talk to Kai

[16 Nov 2004|09:16am]

Shark devours woman off Africa



A great white shark "as big as a helicopter" gobbled up a 77-year-old woman yesterday as she swam off a South African beach, officials and witnesses said.
"All that was left was a little red bathing cap," said Paul Bennett, one of a dozen witnesses who watched helplessly from shore as the bloody attack unfolded.

The victim, Tyna Webb, a retiree who swam daily off Fish Hoek beach south of Cape Town, was still missing late yesterday after witnesses saw her dragged under the water by the 20-foot beast.

"I saw this huge shark thrashing at something in the water. I thought it was a seal but then saw that it was a lady," said Bennett. "It left her floating in the water, and there were massive amounts of blood. Then it ... came around and its whole mouth came out of the water and it took her down."

Craid Lambinon of the National Sea Rescue Institute said the shark was likely drawn into shore by a school of small white steenbra fish being released by anglers in the area where Webb was swimming.

"The shark is bigger than a helicopter. It is huge," said Lambinon, adding that rescue crews spotted it swimming in the area after the attack.

Webb's friends said she had been swimming off Fish Hoek beach every morning for the past seven years.

"She was always very sensible," Webb's friend Bryony Whitehead told the Cape Argus newspaper of Cape Town. "But she might have been caught off guard because her favorite stroke was the backstroke."

--------------------------------
KD EDITORIAL LOL I MEAN WOW.. 77 AND SWIMMING... RETIRED... IF YOUR RETIRED.. GO JOIN THE GOD DAMN YMCA OF AFRICA, WTF R U SWIMMING IN THE OCEANS OF AFRICA ANYWAYS... I STILL THINK THAT SOME OF THIS IS FUNNY THO... THE WITNESS ONLY SAW HER BATHING CAP HAHAHA.. BESIDES, SHOULD SHE BE DOING SOMETHING MORE CREATIVE LIKE COOKING FOR HER GRANDKIDS OR SOMETHING.. SERIOUSLY THO I THINK THE BEST BITE WAS THAT DUMB KID THAT THREW ROCKS AT A BEE HIVE SOMEWHERE IN TEXAS AND THEY STUNG HIM TO DEATH... SERVES HIM RIGHT!!!!

REMEMBER

NO SWIMMING IN AFRICAN WATERS, OR SHARKS BITE!

7 + Talk to Kai

update.. [14 Nov 2004|11:10am]
i foudn it also funny that 3 of the 4 people that took my lj off were black from that.. sheesh.. oh well its nothing personal.. just a writing article..
4 + Talk to Kai

Fuel to the fire [14 Nov 2004|10:48am]
my last entry was pretty derogatory.. calling a gold digger the "N" WORD.. now lets look at the meaning of it From Websters Dictionary

3 entries found for nigger.
---------------------------

nig·ger

( P ) Pronunciation Key (ngr)
n. Offensive Slang

Used as a disparaging term for a Black person: “You can only be destroyed by believing that you really are what the white world calls a nigger” (James Baldwin).

Used as a disparaging term for a member of any dark-skinned people.

Used as a disparaging term for a member of any socially, economically, or politically deprived group of people: “Gun owners are the new niggers... of society” (John Aquilino).

--------------------------

nigger



\Nig"ger\, n. A negro; -- in vulgar derision or depreciation.

Source: Webster's Revised Unabridged Dictionary, © 1996, 1998 MICRA, Inc.

nigger

n : (ethnic slur) offensive name for a Black person; "only a Black can call another Black a nigga" [syn: nigga, spade, coon, jigaboo, nigra]
--------------------------

so meaning if im not a black man then im being racially offensive.... now lets take a black comic that disaparages the white race and their "ethnic values" of home life, even calling them HONKYS .... im sure u seen martin make fun of whites, and hell i know chris rock did it as well as will smith... Many blacks in america have teased out many racial backgrounds but when one is called a nigger by a different culture.. theres an uproar.... now granted i dont care if people leave my lj from this.. its nothign personal to you cuz i bet you all are good folks, but for writing down about a bitchass woman that doesnt deserve shit but makeing herseldf a hard earned living should be derogatoried..... *sigh* . when will u all learn ... lol

oh btw.. heres honky
------------------------------
2 entries found for

honky.


hon·ky or hon·kie also hon·key ( P ) Pronunciation Key (hôngk, hng-)
n. Offensive Slang pl. hon·kies, also hon·keys
Used as a disparaging term for a white person.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

honky



n : offensive names for a White man [syn: whitey, honkey, honkie]
3 + Talk to Kai

OUT OF BOUNDS NEWS [12 Nov 2004|09:19pm]

Maher palimony mess



Ex seeks 9M, cites abuse, racial insults; comic calls is 'frivolous'






LOS ANGELES - The ex-girlfriend of comedian Bill Maher has slapped him with a $9 million palimony lawsuit, charging she quit her flight attendant and modeling jobs because he promised to marry her and buy her a Beverly Hills home.
Ex-model Nancy (Coco) Johnson also claims the HBO "Real Time" host said he wanted them to have children and vowed to "take care of" her for the rest of her life.

The buxom beauty says Maher even wooed her by promising he would buy her the home where Jennifer Lopez and Ben Affleck lived.

Once she gave up her job and modeling aspirations in October 2003, Maher berated her with politically incorrect racial slurs, roughed her up and threatened to hit her with a hammer, according to the suit filed in Los Angeles Superior Court.

The suit also alleges Maher cheated on Johnson "with at least one other woman" while they lived together. The 17-month relationship ended in May.

Maher's lawyer says the suit is the revenge of a scorned woman.

"This is a completely frivolous lawsuit filled with false allegations that is part of a pattern by Ms. Johnson to seek retribution since the end of their short relationship. Mr. Maher is looking forward to having this dismissed by the court," said attorney Adam Streisand.

Johnson, who is African-American, alleges Maher demanded that she quit her Delta Airlines job and her modeling career so she could devote her time to him and furthering his career.

"He indicated that it would be beneficial to his career if they were seen together as a 'power couple,' socially and otherwise," the suit says.

After she dumped both of her careers, "thereafter, Maher verbally abused Johnson by making insulting, humiliating and degrading racial comments to and about Johnson and others," the suit says.

The suit doesn't give any examples, but it does allege that at one Hollywood party, Maher yanked Johnson by the arm and caused "injuries to her neck and back." When they got home, he threatened to hit her in the head with a hammer if she cheated on him, the suit says.

Johnson wants money to make up for her lost careers and pension plan and her pain and suffering, the suit says.

--------------
KD EDITORIAL: IT LOOKS LIKE THAT SOME POOR BLACK WOMAN FROM ANOTHER COUNTRY GOT SUCKERED BY THE WHITE MAN RACE.. NOW SEE I WANT TO POST ABOUT HOW THIS BLACK WOMAN IS TRULY A GOLD DIGGIN..... (YA KNOW).. BUT I CANT COME TO FACE TO BY CALLING HER RACIAL SLUTS DUE TO WHAT BILL MAHER HAS TAKEN THE COMEDY OUT OF MY EDITORIAL....


AW... FUCK IT..

THIS NIGGER NEEDS TO BE SENT BACK TO AFRICA TO GO PICK HERSELF SOME COTTON FOR THE LOCAL TRIBESMEN AND UNDERSTAND WHAT TRUE WORK IS.... IS SHE HOT ?? NOT EVEN .... WHAT THE FUCK DID BILL MAHER SEE IN HER?!?!?!? A POWER COUPLE?? HAHAH HOW.. SHE LOOKS LIKE JAR-JAR BINKS.. THATS TERRIBLE ENUFF.. THE DAILYNEWS IS ALSO LOOKING STUPID HERE... " Maher berated her with politically incorrect racial slurs, roughed her up and threatened to hit her with a hammer"... GEE.. DOESNT HTA SOUND LIKE A BLACK MAN DOING THAT TO HIS WIFE... WHAT DO THEY CALL THAT THEN ??? I DUNNO BUT OBVIOUSLY.. ITS OK !!... IN THE END HERE.. THEIS BITCH SHOUDL GET $0.00 AND HAVE TO PAY HER OWN LAWYER THE MONEY.. SO ITS BACK TO THE WELFARE LINE WHERE THE "BITCH-ASSES" NEED TO GO.. SORRY BUT SHE AINT SEEING A PAYDAY... SHES DONE..
13 + Talk to Kai

OUT OF BOUNDS NEWS [12 Nov 2004|03:11pm]

Police use stun gun on 6-year-old boy


Officials: Child was cutting himself with glass



MIAMI, Florida (AP) -- Police used a stun gun on a 6-year-old boy in his principal's office because he was wielding a piece of glass and threatening to hurt himself, officials said Thursday.

The boy, who was not identified, was shocked with 50,000 volts on October 20 at Kelsey Pharr Elementary School. (pause.......... LMAO)

Principal Maria Mason called 911 after the child broke a picture frame in her office and waved a piece of glass, holding a security guard back.

When two Miami-Dade County police officers and a school officer arrived, the boy had already cut himself under his eye and on his hand.

The officers talked to the boy without success. When the boy cut his own leg, one officer shocked him with a Taser and another grabbed him to prevent him from falling, police said.

He was treated and taken to a hospital, where he was committed for psychiatric evaluation.

"By using the Taser, we were able to stop the situation, stop him from hurting himself," police spokesman Juan DelCastillo told The Miami Herald.

The case was under review.
----------------------
KD EDITORIAL: LOL!!!! HAHA!!!! OK THAT LITTLE FUCKER GOT HIS VOLTAGE SHOT FOR THE YEAR.. I MEAN HOW STUPID CAN A 6YR OLD THINK HES INTELLIGENT ENOUGH TO DO THAT... IT LEADS TO ONE POINT... THE FAMILIES FUCKED UP... THAT KID NEEDS A PSYCH WARD. CUTTING HIMSELF IS BADASS LIKE GANGSTER MAFIOSO LOL... THE BEST IS I CAN SEE THE COPS SHOTTIGN THE KID AND GOING.. "ALL CLEAR HERE" ... LAHAHAHAHAHAHA.. STORIES JUST GET BETTER.

BTW..... PETERSON WILL BE GUILTY!
3 + Talk to Kai

OH SHIT PARTY UP IN HEREEEEEEEEEEEEEEE [12 Nov 2004|10:51am]
LOL CHECK OUT THIS TRANSLATION TO 12 YR OLD TALK FROM dirrtywhore'S LJ :-d


Alright, to all of you who wish to attend the wedding PARTAY! being held for me and Star/Steff, whichever you know her as...
The party will be here, at our casa, on the beach...
festivities should begin around 7ish or so...

we live on 50th and collins...
As for the details, to prevent stalkers (MWAHAHAHAHAHAHA)
give me a ring at 786 317 4600...
thats 786 317 4600
Call me if you wish to attend... i will give you directions..

There will be tons of food, beer, vodka, rum.... and we're just gonna party hard all night..
well as long as i can cause INCODE has a show tomorrow...
So please, anyone and everyone, give me a call... even if you're going to come late, give me a call... most of you i havent seen in ages...
Tonight is my personal invite to those of you who i havent seen in ages...
come on lets get drunk!
jon's married =0)

786 317 4600
Leave a message if no one's picked up, or call again aproximately 5 minutes after your first attempt.. cell phone is gay sometimes...
CALL US
786 317 4600
------------------------------------translation

ALRIGHT 2 AL OF U WHO WISH 2 ATAND TEH W3DNG PARTAY11!111! WTF LOL BNG H3LD FOR ME AND STAR/STAF WHICHEVAR U KNOW HER DA!1!1!!!11!1!11!1 OMG LOL PARTY WIL B HERA AT OUR CASA ON TEH BACH.1!!1111!!!!!!!111111!! OMG WTF LOL
F3STIVITEIS SHUD BGIN AROUND 7ISH OR SO.

WE!1!11!!!1111!1! LIEV ON 50TH AND COLINS.
AS!!1!!11111!!!1!111!!!!!1 OMG FOR TEH DETALES 2 PRAVENT STOKARS (MWAHAHAHAHAHAHA)
GIEV ME A RNG AT 786 317 460.
TAHTS1!!1!!!!11!111 OMG LOL 786 317 460
CAL M3 IF U WISH 2 ATEND.1!!11!1!!111111 LOL I WIL GIEV U THEYRE!11!1!!1!!!! WTF WIL B 2NS OF FOD BER VODKA RUM..!!1111!!!!!!1!!111!111!! OMG WTF LOL AND WERE JUST GONA PARTY HARD AL NIGHT.
WAL!!1!1!1!!!1! WTF AS LONG AS I CAN CAUS3 INCODA HAS A SHOW 2MOROW.
SO!11!!!!!!!111!! LOL PLZ ANYON3 AND EVARYON3 GIEV M3 A CAL.!111!!!!!!!1!1! OMG WTF LOL EVEN IF UR GONG 2 COME LAET GIEV ME A CAL.!!1!1111!11!!1!!!11! OMG MOST OF U I HAEVNT SEN IN AEGS.
2NIGHT!1111!11!!!!1 IS MAH P3RSONAL INVIET 2 THOSE OF U WHO I HAEVNT SEN IN AEGS.
COME11111!!111!!111!!!!! OMG LOL ON LETS GET DRUNK
JONS1!!1!! LOL MAREID =0)

786 317 460
LEAEV A MESAEG IF NO ON3S PIKED UP OR CAL AGANE APROXIMAETLY 5 MINUTAS AFTER UR FIRST ATEMPT.1!11111!!111! WTF CAL PHON3 IS GAY SOM3TIEMS.
CAL!!!!!1!!!11!111!!!1 WTF US
786 317 460
4 + Talk to Kai

Out Of Bounds News [11 Nov 2004|02:12pm]

Veteran killed in parade accident


Victim hit by van driven by friend

WHITMAN, Massachusetts (AP) -- An 80-year-old veteran of World War II was killed Thursday morning when a van backed over him as he prepared to march in a Veterans Day parade.

Witnesses said William Hammond, captain of the parade's color guard, was lining up with fellow veterans at the start of the parade route when the van struck him.

The van, owned by the local Veterans of Foreign Wars chapter, was driven by a close friend of Hammond. He was taken to a hospital to be treated for emotional distress.

"It's devastating," said Richard Slowey, adjutant of VFW Post 697. "Bill is a very warm and very kind person."

Hammond, who served in the infantry, had fought in the Battle of the Bulge, according to Robert Wessa, the post's junior vice commander. He was a past commander of the post and stayed active, traveling to a school with Wessa last week to talk about Veterans Day.

Wessa said he was in a different part of the parade and no idea anything had happened until he noticed that a group of marchers hadn't started.

Wessa remembered Hammond as a strong leader and good friend. He was still an avid motorcyclist and completed a road trip around Canada and the United States when he was in his late 70s.

"He was quite a guy," Wessa said. "It's a sad day."

-----------------
KD EDITORIAL:OK NOW MY FIRST REACTION WAS LAFFING AND ILL DO IT SOME MORE.. HAHAHHHAHAAHHHAHA, I MEAN SERIOUSLY TO GET KILLED ON YOUR DAY OFF TO BE SALUTED BY YOUR FRIENDS. I MEAN SHIT HE GOT RAN OVER BY HIS FRIEND!I THINK IT WAS A CONSPIRACY.. THE OLD MAN DIDNT KNOW WHAT WAS GOING ON . I BET HIS FAMILY MADE HIM DRESS IN THAT 'TARD WW2 OUTFIT MAKING HIM RELIVE HIS HORROR DAYS OF WAY AND KILLING GERMANS AND INNOCCENT OTHERS THAT WERE AGAINST THE WAR... AS WELL AS HE WAS 80. PROLLY HAD LIKE ALTZIMERS... SO WHAT WAS HE DOING AT THIS PARADE, GO CELEBRATE AT HOME AND BLOW OUT CANDLES CUZ ITS YOUR FAKE B-DAY....!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
5 + Talk to Kai

[11 Nov 2004|01:54pm]
zoicite00gd18: http://www.rcs.k12.va.us/csjh/japanesename.htm
JetSetRadioDJ: Your Japanese name is Burianu.
zoicite00gd18: LOL
zoicite00gd18: mine stayed the same damnit
JetSetRadioDJ: haha yorus is just tara
JetSetRadioDJ: haha guess this one
JetSetRadioDJ: Your Japanese name is Egonu.
JetSetRadioDJ: and this one Your Japanese name is Jirafufue.
zoicite00gd18: HAHAHAHAHHAHAA
zoicite00gd18: LOL
zoicite00gd18: chokes on raisen
JetSetRadioDJ: hahaha
JetSetRadioDJ: giraffe and EGON
JetSetRadioDJ: lmao
Talk to Kai

[11 Nov 2004|12:27am]
[ mood | amused ]

I AM FASCINATED ABOUT THIS SONG.. AND I DONT KNOW WHY


"Reach For The Sky"

When I was young I was invincible,
I find myself now thinking twice,
I never thought about no future,
its just the roll of the dice.

But the day may come when you've got something to lose,
and just when you think you're done paying dues
And you say to yourself, dear God what Have I done?
And hope its not too late 'cause tomorrow may never come.

Reach For the Sky, 'cause tomorrow may never come
Reach For the Sky, 'cause tomorrow may never come

Yesterday is history and tomorrow's a mystery
But baby right now, its just about you and me,
You can run you can hide, just like Bonnie and Clyde
Reach for the sky ain't never gonna die,
and I thank the Lord for the love I have found
and hold you tight cause tomorrow may never come.

Reach For the Sky, 'cause tomorrow may never come
Reach For the Sky, 'cause tomorrow may never come

So if you please take this moment
Try if you can make it last
Don't think about no future and just forget about the past
and make it last.

Reach For the Sky, 'cause tomorrow may never come
Reach For the Sky, 'cause tomorrow may never come

BAH WHO KNOWS... ITS BY SOCIAL DISTORTION, I THINK ITS THE DRUM BEAT.... DAMN THATS ABOUT IT ....

1 + Talk to Kai

hai hai [10 Nov 2004|10:26am]
We are Fighting Dreamers Takami wo mezashite
Fighting Dreamers Narifuri kamawazu
Fighting Dreamers Shinjiru ga mama ni
Oli Oli Oli Oh-! Just go my way!

Right here Right now (Bang!)
Buppanase Like a dangan LINER!
Right here Right now (Burn!)
Buttakitteku ze Get the fire!

Right here Right now (Bang!)
Buppanase Like a dangan LINER!
Right here Right now (Burn!)

Kewashii shura no michi no naka Hito no chizu wo hirogete doko e yuku?
Gokusaishoku no karasu ga Sore wo ubaitotte yaburisuteta

Saa kokoro no me Mihiraite Shika to ima wo mikiwamero! (Yeah!)
Ushinau mono nante nai sa Iza mairou!

We are Fighting Dreamers Takami wo mezashite
Fighting Dreamers Narifuri kamawazu
Fighting Dreamers Shinjiru ga mama ni
Oli Oli Oli Oh-! Just go my way!

Right here Right now (Bang!)
Buppanase Like a dangan LINER!
Right here Right now (Burn!)

Oto wo tatezu shinobiyoru kage ga Itsumo bokura wo madowaseru
Yuugenjikkou Ooki na kaze ga Uneri wo agete fukiareru
MORECollapse )
9 + Talk to Kai

TIME TO SICKEN THE WORLD [09 Nov 2004|05:22pm]
THE MASTER PLOT

Dust Mites: Everything You Might Not Want To Know!





What are dust mites?


House dust mites are microscope bugs that primarily live on dead skin cells regularly shed from humans and their animal pets. Skin cells and scales, commonly called dander, are often concentrated in lounging areas, mattresses, frequently used furniture and associated carpeted areas, may harbor large numbers of these microscopic mites. A typical mattress can contain tens of thousands of dust mites. Sick yet? Nearly 100,000 mites can live in one square yard of carpet. Ready to convince your spouse to start bathing regularly? Did you know a single dust mite produces about 20 waste droppings each day, each containing a protein to which many people are allergic. Yuck! The proteins in that combination of feces and skin sheddings are what cause allergic reactions in humans. Depending on the person and exposure, reactions can range from itchy eyes to asthma attacks. And finally, unlike other types of mites, house dust mites are not parasites, since they only eat dead tissue. Gross, but true.


Where do they live?


Beds are a prime habitat (where 1/3 of life occurs). A typical used mattress may have anywhere from 100,000 to 10 million mites inside. (Ten percent of the weight of a two year old pillow can be composed of dead mites and their droppings.) Mites prefer warm, moist surroundings such as the inside of a mattress when someone is on it. A favorite food is dander (both human and animal skin flakes). Humans shed about 1/5 ounce of dander (dead skin) each week. About 80 percent of the material seen floating in a sunbeam is actually skin flakes. Also, bedroom carpeting and household upholstery support high mite populations.




NOW WHENS THE LAST TIME U WASHED THE SHEETS?
8 + Talk to Kai

[09 Nov 2004|08:54am]

Michael Phelps charged with drunken driving



SALISBURY, Md. (AP) -- Six-time Olympic champion Michael Phelps was arrested last week and charged with drunken driving.

A trooper saw the 19-year-old swimming sensation go through a stop sign Thursday night, state police said Monday. The trooper saw signs of intoxication and arrested Phelps for driving under the influence, police said.

Phelps also was charged with violation of a license restriction and failure to obey a stop sign. The legal drinking age in Maryland is 21.

``I want to say that last week I made a mistake. I wanted to share my feelings and I know that getting in a car with anything to drink is wrong, dangerous and is unacceptable,'' Phelps told The Associated Press.

``I'm 19, but I was taught that no matter how old you are you should always take responsibility for your action, which I will do. I'm very sorry this happened.''

The swimmer from suburban Baltimore won eight medals at the Athens Olympics, including six golds.

Phelps, wearing a Baltimore Ravens jersey, was introduced to the crowd before the team's game Sunday night.

If Phelps is convicted of driving under the influence of alcohol, he could receive a year in jail, a $1,000 fine and 12 points on his driver's license for a first offense, The (Baltimore) Sun reported. He could be subject to a 60-day sentence and a $500 fine if convicted on a first offense on the charge of driving while impaired.

On either charge, a judge could give a defendant probation before judgment or impose a lesser penalty, but the driver could still lose his driving privileges.
------------------
KD Editorial: GOOD FOR THAT GUMBY LOOKIN MO-FO.. GEEZ 19 AND DRINKIN, SOUNDS LIKE ALL THE REST OF THESE "COOL" KIDS ON LJ THAT WRITE STORIES ABOUT "OMG I GOT SOO DRUNK LAST NIGHT AND I WAS THE BESTEST TIME EVERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR" WELL OVERALL I THINK ITS A STUPID THING TO TALK ABOUT DRUNK THINGS, LIKE WHO CARES REALLY.. FIRST OFF LEGAL AGE IS 21, SO HES 19.. INSTANT JAIL, IF I WAS THE JUDGE.. YOU ALL KNOW THE LAW, 19 IS NOT THE LEGAL AGE SO.. I HOPE HE GETS JAIL TIME.. LET HIS SMILE BE GOOD FOR BUBBA


GIVE THAT HERB SOME GUMBOOOOOOOOOOOOOO SOUP!!
2 + Talk to Kai

more xmas on the brain [08 Nov 2004|12:51pm]
check this out !!


AWESOME!!


NONG TOOM IS A KILLER!

AND OH BOY THE FAKE PS2!!

LMAO
Talk to Kai

[08 Nov 2004|11:52am]


HOT I WANT IT ... X-MAS...

MAYBE IT'LL DO THE DISHES FASTER THAN STEPH .. BAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAA
11 + Talk to Kai

[08 Nov 2004|08:20am]
My age

26

How old are other lj users are compared to me:
Younger
My age
Older
87%
2%
11%
There are 39220 lj users the same age as me.
Enter age:

LJ Age was bought to you by
_imran_ and MemeLand.org




BUT DO I EVEN ACT MY AGE ;) THATS THE REAL QUESTION!!!?
3 + Talk to Kai

[04 Nov 2004|01:42pm]
remember folks...

stay strong and eat your protein daily!!

5 + Talk to Kai

Stolen off of Tati's lj [04 Nov 2004|12:20pm]



haha
9 + Talk to Kai

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]